> For the complete documentation index, see [llms.txt](https://solana-sky-pilots.gitbook.io/solana-sky-pilots-docs/llms.txt). Markdown versions of documentation pages are available by appending `.md` to page URLs; this page is available as [Markdown](https://solana-sky-pilots.gitbook.io/solana-sky-pilots-docs/sub-daos/merch-dao.md).

# Merch DAO

The **Merch DAO** is the merchandise and product-based branch of the **Solana Sky Pilots** ecosystem.

It expands the ecosystem beyond bots, tools, rewards, and community systems by adding a physical and branded product layer. This gives Solana Sky Pilots a wider reach across commerce, identity, design, and community-linked merchandise.

### What the Merch DAO Is

The Merch DAO is built to connect:

* branded merchandise
* product-based businesses
* e-commerce systems
* community-linked designs
* badge-based ecosystem access

This makes it an important part of the wider Solana Sky Pilots network, because it shows that the ecosystem is not limited to Discord tools and token systems alone.

### Why the Merch DAO Matters

The Solana Sky Pilots ecosystem is designed as a connected infrastructure network.

That means different branches of the ecosystem can serve different purposes:

* **Castle Bots** for automation
* **Castle Tools** for utility
* **Castle Services** for custom development
* **MystiKeys** for gamified rewards
* **Merch DAO** for physical products, branded commerce, and identity-linked items

The Merch DAO helps extend the ecosystem into areas such as:

* branded community products
* creator-based product lines
* custom commerce
* badge-linked ecosystem value
* real-world product expansion

### Main Merch DAO Path

The current main branch under the Merch DAO is **With Faith Designs**.

This branch connects product design, e-commerce, and badge-based ecosystem utility into the wider Solana Sky Pilots network.

#### With Faith Designs

With Faith Designs is the core brand currently associated with the Merch DAO.

Main Links:

Twitter / X:\
<https://x.com/TheLazerAce>

Store:\
<https://faithdesigns.solanaskypilots.com/>

Linktree:\
<https://linktr.ee/withfaithdesigns>

Instagram:\
<https://www.instagram.com/withfaith3d>

Etsy:\
<https://www.etsy.com/shop/withfaithdesigns3d>

TikTok:\
<https://www.tiktok.com/@withfaith3designs>

### Merch DAO and E-Commerce

The Merch DAO is also connected to the wider ecosystem through e-commerce infrastructure.

Main store link:

E-Commerce Store:\
<https://faithdesigns.solanaskypilots.com/>

This gives the ecosystem a commerce path where branded products and product-based communities can connect back into the wider Solana Sky Pilots network.

### Merch DAO and Badge Utility

The Merch DAO also connects into the broader ecosystem through badge-linked participation.

Faith Design Badges:\
<https://launchpad.uni-fy.us/token-mint/withfaith>

This shows how the merchandise branch is not fully separate from the rest of the ecosystem. It can still connect into verification, access, and community utility through linked badge systems.

### Merch DAO Inside the Solana Sky Pilots Ecosystem

The Merch DAO adds another layer to the broader Solana Sky Pilots stack.

It connects product-based community identity with the wider ecosystem through:

* branded goods
* store infrastructure
* linked badges
* partner utility
* ecosystem expansion

This helps make Solana Sky Pilots a broader network that can support not only tools and rewards, but also commerce and product-centered community branches.

### Why This Matters

A strong ecosystem is not built only through tokens and dashboards.

It is also built through:

* recognizable brands
* real products
* community-linked identity
* repeatable commerce systems
* utility that can cross between digital and product-based experiences

The Merch DAO helps Solana Sky Pilots expand in that direction.

### Main Links

Solana Sky Pilots Website:\
<https://solanaskypilots.com/>

Solana Sky Pilots Twitter / X:\
<https://x.com/SOLSKYPILOTS>

Solana Sky Pilots Discord:\
<https://discord.com/invite/PfcBPf7eUm>

Solana Sky Pilots Linktree:\
<https://linktr.ee/solskypilots>
